Committees

 

 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 , CPE ITARSI
Committee and Clubs for the Session 2016-17

SN
Name of Committee
In-charge
Members
Secondary
Primary
1
Overall Supervision
Principal
Principal/Sr. PGT
HM/Sr. most PRT
2
TimeTable/Arrangement
Sh K K Sahu
Smt. Archana Nema
Smt. R R Maheshwary
Smt. S A Caleb
3
Admission
Dr. N N Rao
Smt.Hemlata Soni (web site )
Smt. Amish Yadav
Sh O P Yadav
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
 Miss Amarjeet Kaur
4
Examination -CBSE
Sh. R K Baraiya
Ms. Shweta Singh
Sh. J Ram
Sh. N K Gaur
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Miss Swati Ruhella
5
Examination- Internal
Sh. M K Gupta
6
CCA/Magazine Publication/Functions
Sh. VN Mishra
Smt.Anupama Singh(Associate Coordinator)
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Mrs. J Baxla
Smt.Amisha Yadav
Smt. Rekha Potdar
Smt. S N Fazil
Sh. U P Singh
Ms. Amarjeet Kaur
7
Discipline
Sh. V N Mishra
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Smt. Mamta Verma
Smt. Jaya Chouhan Bandel
Class teacher concerned
HM
Class teacher concerned
8
BS&G/Cubs & Bulbul
Ms Shweta Singh(G)
Sh. K K Sahu (S)
 Mrs. Mamta Verma
Mrs. Sangeeta Arse
Shri O P Yadav
 Smt. Rekha Potdar
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
 Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Shri Ajay
9
NCC
Miss Anita
 
 Ms. Amarjeet Kaur
10
Rajbhasha./OL
Sh. V  N Mishra
Sh. Samay Lal
Ms. Sweta Singh
Sh Manoj Kumar Jha
Smt. S N Fazil
 Smt. R R Maheshwari
11
Gardening
Mr. M R Pandagre
 
 Smt. Archana Mishra
 
HM
Smt. S A Caleb
Smt. Lily Grace
12
Cleanliness/
Sanitation/Swachha Vidyalaya Abhiyaan
Dr. N N Rao
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Class teacher concerned
HM
Smt. S N Fazil
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Nurse
Class teacher concerned
13
Condemnation
Sh. V N Mishra
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Sh. Samay Lal
HM
Sh. U P Singh
14
Security
Sh. T S Choudhary
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Sh. Samay Lal
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
15
Building Mait./
Beautification
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Smt. Archana Nema
HM
Smt. S A Caleb
Smt. Lily Grace
Sh. Ajay
16
Staff Quart. Allotment
Sh. Samay Lal
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Sh. Viek Gupta (OW)
Sh. Ajay
17
Scholarship
Sh. R K Baraiya
Sh. M L Bachale/Sh. J Ram  
Smt. S A Caleb
18
Website/Multimedia
Smt. Hemlata Soni
 Sh. K K Sahu
Ms. Shabana Khan
 
 
19
 
 
NAEP/ Career Guidance
 
 
Dr. N N Rao
 
 
Sh. Mr. pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
Smt. J Baxla/Smt. A Nema/ Smt. Amisha Yadav
 
20
Library/Readers Club
Sh. A K Upadhya
 Smt. Anupma Singh
Sh. M R Pandagre
All class teachers
Smt. RR Maheshwary
 All class teachers
21
Social Sc. Exhibition
Sh. M L Bachle
Mrs. Mamta Verma
Sh. O P Yadav
HM
Sh. U P Singh
22
Science Exhibition
Sh. D K Jain
Sh. M L. Rathore
Sh Anil Kumar
Sh. M R Pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
HM
Smt. S N Fazil
23
NCSC/Inspire Award
Sh. Anil Kumar
Dr. NN Rao
Sh D K Jain
ShM L Rathore
Sh M R Pandagre
Smt Archana Mishra
 
24
Science/Math./Green Olympiad/Bhabha club
Smt Jaya Chauhan Bandel
Sh. M R Pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
 
25
Contractual Appoint.
Sh. KK Sahu
Sh. Manoj Kumar Jha
HM
26
Language Lab
Smt. Anupama Singh
All PGT/TGT of Language
Ms. Anita
27
RTI/Redressal
VP/Sh M K Gupta
Dr. NN Rao
Sh M K Jha
Mrs.S N Fazil
Mrs.Lily Grace
28
CMP/News letter
HM
---------
Smt Hemlata Yadav
Sh Sanjeev Kori
Sh Ajay
29
Supervision of class/Record
Sh M K gupta
Dr. N N Rao
HM
30
UBI Portal/Shaala Darpan
Smt. Hemlata Soni
Sh. K K Sahu
Ms Shabana Khan
Sh Sanjeev Kori
31
Medical/First Aid
Sh Lalit K Pawar
Smt. Archna Mishra
Nurse

 
 

SN
Club
Incharge
Members
1
Eco/Nature
Sh. M R Pandagre
Ms. Sweta Singh
Ms. Shabana Khan
2
Intrgrity/Art. Edu.
Mrs. Archana Nema
Sh. J Ram
Smt. Lily Grace
3
Sadbhawna
Sh.A K Upadhyay
Smt. S A Caleb
Sh. U P Singh
4
Disaster Management
Sh. M L Bachle
Sh. O P Yadav
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
5
Music/Hobby
Sh. UP Singh
Smt. RR Maheshwary
Ms. Amarjeet Kaur

 
 
 

SN

 
Name of Committee
In-charge
Members
Secondary
Primary
1
Overall Supervision
Principal
Vice Principal/Sr. PGT
HM/Sr. most PRT
2
TimeTable/Arrangement
Sh K K Sahu
Smt. Archana Nema
Smt. R R Maheshwary
Smt. S A Caleb
3
Admission
Dr. N N Rao
Smt.Hemlata Soni (web site )
Smt. Amish Yadav
Sh O P Yadav
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
 Miss Amarjeet Kaur
4
Examination -CBSE
Sh. R K Baraiya
Ms. Shweta Singh
Sh. J Ram
Sh. N K Gaur
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Miss Swati Ruhella
5
Examination- Internal
Sh. M K Gupta
6
CCA/Magazine Publication/Functions
Sh. VN Mishra
Smt.Anupama Singh(Associate Coordinator)
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Mrs. J Baxla
Smt.Amisha Yadav
Smt. Rekha Potdar
Smt. S N Fazil
Sh. U P Singh
Ms. Amarjeet Kaur
7
Discipline
Sh. V N Mishra
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Smt. Mamta Verma
Smt. Jaya Chouhan Bandel
Class teacher concerned
HM
Class teacher concerned
8
BS&G/Cubs & Bulbul
Ms Shweta Singh(G)
Sh. K K Sahu (S)
 Mrs. Mamta Verma
Mrs. Sangeeta Arse
Shri O P Yadav
 Smt. Rekha Potdar
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
 Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Shri Ajay
9
NCC
Miss Anita
 
 Ms. Amarjeet Kaur
10
Rajbhasha./OL
Sh. V  N Mishra
Sh. Samay Lal
Ms. Sweta Singh
Sh Manoj Kumar Jha
Smt. S N Fazil
 Smt. R R Maheshwari
11
Gardening
Mr. M R Pandagre
 
 Smt. Archana Mishra
 
HM
Smt. S A Caleb
Smt. Lily Grace
12
Cleanliness/
Sanitation/Swachha Vidyalaya Abhiyaan
Dr. N N Rao
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Class teacher concerned
HM
Smt. S N Fazil
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
Nurse
Class teacher concerned
13
Condemnation
Sh. V N Mishra
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Sh. Samay Lal
HM
Sh. U P Singh
14
Security
Sh. T S Choudhary
Sh. Lalit K Pawar
Sh. Samay Lal
Sh. Sanjeev Kori
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
15
Building Mait./
Beautification
Smt. Amisha Yadav
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Smt. Archana Nema
HM
Smt. S A Caleb
Smt. Lily Grace
Sh. Ajay
16
Staff Quart. Allotment
Sh. Samay Lal
Sh. T S Chaudhary
Sh. Viek Gupta (OW)
Sh. Ajay
17
Scholarship
Sh. R K Baraiya
Sh. M L Bachale/Sh. J Ram  
Smt. S A Caleb
18
Website/Multimedia
Smt. Hemlata Soni
 Sh. K K Sahu
Ms. Shabana Khan
 
 
19
 
 
NAEP/ Career Guidance
 
 
Dr. N N Rao
 
 
Sh. Mr. pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
Smt. J Baxla/Smt. A Nema/ Smt. Amisha Yadav
 
20
Library/Readers Club
Sh. A K Upadhya
 Smt. Anupma Singh
Sh. M R Pandagre
All class teachers
Smt. RR Maheshwary
 All class teachers
21
Social Sc. Exhibition
Sh. M L Bachle
Mrs. Mamta Verma
Sh. O P Yadav
HM
Sh. U P Singh
22
Science Exhibition
Sh. D K Jain
Sh. M L. Rathore
Sh Anil Kumar
Sh. M R Pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
HM
Smt. S N Fazil
23
NCSC/Inspire Award
Sh. Anil Kumar
Dr. NN Rao
Sh D K Jain
ShM L Rathore
Sh M R Pandagre
Smt Archana Mishra
 
24
Science/Math./Green Olympiad/Bhabha club
Smt Jaya Chauhan Bandel
Sh. M R Pandagre
Smt. Archana Mishra
 
25
Contractual Appoint.
Sh. KK Sahu
Sh. Manoj Kumar Jha
HM
26
Language Lab
Smt. Anupama Singh
All PGT/TGT of Language
Ms. Anita
27
RTI/Redressal
VP/Sh M K Gupta
Dr. NN Rao
Sh M K Jha
Mrs.S N Fazil
Mrs.Lily Grace
28
CMP/News letter
HM
---------
Smt Hemlata Yadav
Sh Sanjeev Kori
Sh Ajay
29
Supervision of class/Record
Sh M K gupta
Dr. N N Rao
HM
30
UBI Portal/Shaala Darpan
Smt. Hemlata Soni
Sh. K K Sahu
Ms Shabana Khan
Sh Sanjeev Kori
31
Medical/First Aid
Sh Lalit K Pawar
Smt. Archna Mishra
Nurse

 

 
 

SN

 
Club
Incharge
Members
1
Eco/Nature
Sh. M R Pandagre
Ms. Sweta Singh
Ms. Shabana Khan
2
Intrgrity/Art. Edu.
Mrs. Archana Nema
Sh. J Ram
Smt. Lily Grace
3
Sadbhawna
Sh.A K Upadhyay
Smt. S A Caleb
Sh. U P Singh
4
Disaster Management
Sh. M L Bachle
Sh. O P Yadav
Smt. Hemlata Yadav
5
Music/Hobby
Sh. UP Singh
Smt. RR Maheshwary
Ms. Amarjeet Kaur

 

 
 
Principal